Congratulations to our 2020 BA and BFA Graduates!

The Department of Art and Art History extends a huge congratulations to our 2020 graduates. Please check out the gallery of student work on our website and follows us on Instagram and Facebook for a deeper look at our student’s outstanding work.

Katherine Abdel – BFA, Graphic Design
Victor Avila – BFA, Graphic Design
Natalie Baumgartner – BFA, Art Education
Barbara Bohl – BFA, Graphic Design
Cara Bollinger – BFA, Graphic Design
Kathryn Border – BFA, Pottery
Kailee Bosch – BFA, Pottery and Sculpture, Magna Cum Laude
Mary Preston Brooksbank – BFA, Drawing
Mike Brunette – BFA, Graphic Design
Mason Cessna – BFA, Printmaking
Annaliese Cole-Weiss – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Desarae Cruz – BFA, Electronic and Photo Image Making
Lincoln Ell – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Brooke Flaten – BFA, Graphic Design
Krista Frable – BFA, Graphic Design
Payton Frantz – BFA, Graphic Design
MaryAnne Friederich – BFA, Graphic Design and Sculpture
Joanna Hanneman – BFA, Fibers
Zander Harrigan – BFA, Fibers
Heidi Hartman – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Paige Hawthorne – BFA, Graphic Design
Willa Hendler – BA, Art History
Darby Hertel – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Elise Hillbrand – BFA, Drawing and Electronic Art
Tessa Hoenig – BFA, Pottery
Erica Howe – BFA, Graphic Design
Calvin Johnson – BFA, Graphic Design
Joel Johnson – BFA, Graphic Design
Josephine Johnson – BFA, Graphic Design
Rand Kalaaji – BA, Integrated Visual Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Tanya Kaufman – BFA, Graphic Design and Electronic Art
Josie Kaul – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Brendan Kelley – BFA, Graphic Design and Electronic Art
Soo Min Kim – BFA, Sculpture, Cum Laude
Anna Klemmer – BFA, Drawing and Electronic Art
Jennifer Lammey – BFA, Metalsmithing and Art Education
Jaelyn Larson – BFA, Graphic Design, Magna Cum Laude
Mackenzie Looft – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Alexandra Maxwell – BFA, Graphic Design
Sarah McFadden – BFA, Metalsmithing
Jessica McGarity – BFA, Graphic Design and Drawing
Brenna McWhorter – BA, Art History, Magna Cum Laude
Tatum Mccallum – BFA, Graphic Design
Maxwell Meyer – BFA, Pottery
Anothony Miccio – BFA, Drawing and Graphic Design
Tina Nguyen – BFA, Graphic Design
Cailyn Ortelli – BFA, Graphic Design
Patrick Persichetti – BFA, Graphic Design
Travonn Redding – BFA, Graphic Design
Katelyn Rice – BA, Integrated Visual Studies
Erin Riner – BFA, Art Education
Taylor Rocha – BFA, Photo Image Making and Graphic Design
Paige Schuler – BFA, Graphic Design
Sam Sedoryk – BA, Art History
Kyle Shetler – BFA, Graphic Design
Raeanne Torres – BFA, Graphic Design
Sarah Tuttoilmondo – BFA, Graphic Design
Giovanna Vartuli – BFA, Graphic Design
Reilly Webster – BFA, Electronic Art and Graphic Design